Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Information on secparadise.com

We inform you that pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n.196 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – every care is taken to protect the privacy of visitors on the website www.secparadise.com.

By accessing the www.secparadise.com website and then using its content, you accept the terms of the Online Privacy Policy, as set out below. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not access the site and do not use the content.

Collection of personal information

While doing activities such as requesting a quote, sending resumes, or others available on the website, SecParadise may ask you to provide personal information by completing and sending one or more electronic forms. The completion of this form is absolutely at your discretion. Once joined, SecParadise may ask you to provide personal information, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and other identifying information.

Web Policy Privacy

May 2015
This information, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (hereinafter, “Privacy Code”) describes the management methods of this website owned by IT Attitude Srl with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it, also pursuant to as required by the Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of 8.05.2014 “Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies”.

Use of cookies

During navigation you can store text strings on your PC – called cookies – that collect information that can identify your PC or browser.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but due to its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of users who connect to the site.

These data are processed for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they are collected, for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site (access to it) and to check its regular operation.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are sent from the website visited by the user on the user’s device (usually to the browser), where they are stored so that they can recognize the device at the next visit.

According to the purpose, cookies are distinguished in technical cookies and profiling cookies.¬†Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service “(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code, as amended by Legislative Decree 69/2012). These cookies are usually used to allow efficient navigation between pages.

Profiling cookies are used to track the user’s browsing, analyze his behavior for marketing purposes and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. in order to convey targeted advertising messages in relation to the user’s interests and online with the preferences shown by these in the online navigation.

What cookies are used by this site?

This site uses technical cookies, installed by the site in order to monitor the operation of the site and allow efficient navigation on it.

The aforementioned cookies can not be disabled using the functions of this website, but can be deactivated via the settings of your browser at any time, but their deactivation could preclude optimal use of some areas of the site.

Performance and analytics cookies

They are also used cookie analytics in order to statistically analyze the traffic on the site, count the accesses or visits to the site itself and allow the owner, thanks to estimates on numbers and consumption patterns, to improve the structure, navigation logics and content, to adapt it to the interests of users and to speed up searches.

How do I disable cookies?

The configuration of cookie management depends on the browser used. Usually you can change your browser settings easily, following the procedure explained below:

  • select Internet Options or Preferences from the Tools menu or View or Edit;
  • select Privacy or Protection or Download Files and choose your preferred settings.

Which organization collects information?
Information provided to SecPAradise is collected and maintained by IT Attitude Srl or an IT Attitude Srl authorized agent, such as companies providing web hosting services, customer support service providers, and transaction processing service providers. unless otherwise specified at the time of collection.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree 196: June 2003). According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the e-mail address: support@itattitude.com with the subject “Privacy” or by writing to the following address:

IT Attitude
Via Ernesto Boezi 68A
00124 Rome, Italy